- Home
- Games
- Action
- W.A.N.D. Project
- Price History

W.A.N.D. Project Price History
PCTracking since 27 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated16h ago
W.A.N.D. Project is £2.45 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.31 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £2.37 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.37).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.46. 48% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.49 today; waiting for the £3.31 low would save £0.18.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.49Green Man Gaming −59% | £2.45Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.31Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £2.37Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £3.83half of days were cheaper | £2.46half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 34%of 205 days | 48%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +3%from £3.40 | −16%from £2.90 |
| Save by waiting | £0.18 | £0.08 |
| On sale | 81%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £2.45
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.37
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.46
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 48%
- 30-day changefrom £2.90
- −16%
- Save by waiting
- £0.08
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −59%
- £3.49
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £3.31
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.83
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 34%
- 30-day changefrom £3.40
- +3%
- Save by waiting
- £0.18
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 81%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.31Fanatical · 61% | £2.37Eneba | 61% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.40Fanatical · 60% | £2.85Kinguin | 60% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.40Fanatical · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.49Green Man Gaming · 59% | — | 59% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.49Green Man Gaming · 59% | — | 59% |
| May 2026 | £3.83GamersGate · 55% | — | 55% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.83GamersGate · 55% | — | 55% |
| Mar 2026 | £8.50GamersGate | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy W.A.N.D. Project?
Yes. £2.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.37). At official stores, £3.49 at Green Man Gaming is £0.18 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for W.A.N.D. Project since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.31 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £2.37 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of W.A.N.D. Project changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 3% (from £3.40 to £3.49). Keyshops are down 16% (from £2.90 to £2.45).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















