- Home
- Games
- Action
- Secrets of Grindea
- Price History

Secrets of Grindea Price History
PCTracking since 2 May 2026 Β· 6 storesUpdated16h ago
Secrets of Grindea is $13.43 at GAMIVO today. Since May 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $11.24 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $13.41 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 16 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $13.43 at GAMIVO is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($13.41).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $13.43. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $14.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $11.24 low would save $3.75.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $14.99GOG | $13.43GAMIVO |
| Lowest price | $11.24Steam, Oct 2026 | $13.41GAMIVO, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $14.99half of days were cheaper | $13.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 169 days | 100%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +33%from $11.24 | 0%from $13.43 |
| Save by waiting | $3.75 | $0.02 |
| On sale | 36%of days since May 2026 | βno regular sales |
- TodayGAMIVO
- $13.43
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, Oct 2026
- $13.41
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $13.43
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $13.43
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $0.02
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- TodayGOG
- $14.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $11.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $14.99
- Days this cheapof 169 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $11.24
- +33%
- Save by waiting
- $3.75
- On saleof days since May 2026
- 36%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $11.24Steam Β· 25% | $13.41GAMIVO | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | $11.24Steam Β· 25% | $13.43Kinguin | 25% |
| Aug 2026 | $14.99GOG | β | β |
| Jul 2026 | $14.99GOG | β | β |
| Jun 2026 | $11.99GOG Β· 20% | β | 20% |
| May 2026 | $11.99GOG Β· 20% | β | 20% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Secrets of Grindea?
Yes. $13.43 at GAMIVO is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($13.41). At official stores, $14.99 at GOG is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Secrets of Grindea since May 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since May 2026 is $11.24 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $13.41 at GAMIVO (16 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Secrets of Grindea changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 33% (from $11.24 to $14.99). Keyshops have not changed ($13.43).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















