
Life is Strange Complete Season (Episodes 1-5) Price History
PCTracking since 22 Jun 2026 · 5 storesUpdated20h ago
Life is Strange Complete Season (Episodes 1-5) is £3.07 at Kinguin today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.39 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £2.60 at keyshops (GameSeal, 6 Sep 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.07 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.60).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.75. 68% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £15.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £2.39 low would save £13.60.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £15.99Green Man Gaming | £3.07Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £2.39Steam, Oct 2026 | £2.60GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £15.99half of days were cheaper | £2.75half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 113 days | 68%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £15.99 | −13%from £3.51 |
| Save by waiting | £13.60 | £0.47 |
| On sale | 30%of days since Jun 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £3.07
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- £2.60
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.75
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 68%
- 30-day changefrom £3.51
- −13%
- Save by waiting
- £0.47
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming
- £15.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £2.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £15.99
- Days this cheapof 113 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £15.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £13.60
- On saleof days since Jun 2026
- 30%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.39Steam · 85% | £3.06Kinguin | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £15.99Steam | £2.60GameSeal | — |
| Aug 2026 | £2.39Steam · 85% | £2.60GameSeal | 85% |
| Jul 2026 | £2.40Green Man Gaming · 85% | £2.60GameSeal | 85% |
| Jun 2026 | £2.40Green Man Gaming · 85% | £2.89GameSeal | 85% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Life is Strange Complete Season (Episodes 1-5)?
Yes. £3.07 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.60). At official stores, £15.99 at Green Man Gaming is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Life is Strange Complete Season (Episodes 1-5) since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £2.39 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £2.60 at GameSeal (6 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Life is Strange Complete Season (Episodes 1-5) changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£15.99). Keyshops are down 13% (from £3.51 to £3.07).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















