- Home
- Games
- Action
- Quantum Break
- Price History

Quantum Break Price History
PCTracking since 31 Mar 2026 Β· 13 storesUpdated3h ago
Quantum Break is $3.80 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $7.99 at official stores (WinGameStore, July 2026) and $3.63 at keyshops (Eneba, 2 Oct 2026). We track 13 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $3.80 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($3.63).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $3.80. 82% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $31.99 today; waiting for the $7.99 low would save $24.00.
- Xbox has discounted it about every 38 days; its last sale ended 45 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $31.99WinGameStore β20% | $3.80Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $7.99WinGameStore, Jul 2026 | $3.63Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $13.19half of days were cheaper | $3.80half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 74%of 201 days | 82%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $31.99 | 0%from $3.80 |
| Save by waiting | $24.00 | $0.17 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~38 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $3.80
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $3.63
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $3.80
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 82%
- 30-day changefrom $3.80
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $0.17
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- TodayWinGameStore β20%
- $31.99
- Lowest priceWinGameStore, Jul 2026
- $7.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $13.19
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 74%
- 30-day changefrom $31.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $24.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~38 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $9.99Steam Β· 75% | $3.63Eneba | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | $9.99Xbox Β· 75% | $3.80Kinguin | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | $9.99Xbox Β· 75% | β | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | $7.99WinGameStore Β· 80% | β | 80% |
| Jun 2026 | $7.99Xbox Β· 80% | β | 80% |
| May 2026 | $7.99Xbox Β· 80% | β | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | $9.99Xbox Β· 75% | β | 75% |
| Mar 2026 | $13.20GamersGate Β· 67% | β | 67% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Quantum Break?
Yes. $3.80 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($3.63). At official stores, $31.99 at WinGameStore is $24.00 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Quantum Break since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $7.99 at WinGameStore (July 2026) at official stores and $3.63 at Eneba (2 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Quantum Break changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($31.99). Keyshops have not changed ($3.80).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















