
King's Bounty Classic Collection
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Discover the World's Magic in King's Bounty Classic Collection
The King’s Bounty Classic Collection brings together beloved titles that weave storytelling with strategic battles. Set in a fairy tale realm filled with knights, mages, and mythical creatures, this PC compilation invites players to engage in a rich journey of quests and tactical combat. You take on the role of a hero, managing armies while seeking glory, treasure, and sometimes enduring defeat.
Command Your Army in Tactical Battles
Within King’s Bounty: The Legend, players step into a vibrant landscape reminiscent of classic fantasy tales. You'll face enemies in turn-based battles, employing strategic thinking to use your hero’s skills and the unique abilities of your army. As you traverse the map, quests await that challenge not only your combat skills but also your decision-making prowess.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £5.55 at GOG |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £5.49 at GOG · March 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 1% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
When was King's Bounty Classic Collection released?
King's Bounty Classic Collection was released on October 1, 2025.
How much does King's Bounty Classic Collection cost?
The current lowest price for King's Bounty Classic Collection is £5.55 at GOG.
What is the lowest King's Bounty Classic Collection has ever been?
The historical low price for King's Bounty Classic Collection is £5.49.
GOGOfficialGAME INFO
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from 1C-SoftClub
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Resident Evil
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Warhammer
- Disney
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Watch_Dogs
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- The Walking Dead
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Atelier
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- Mortal Kombat
- Naruto



























