- Home
- Games
- Action
- .Hack
- .hack//G.U. Last Recode
- Price History

.hack//G.U. Last Recode Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 8 storesUpdated20h ago
.hack//G.U. Last Recode is £3.08 at Yuplay today, 93% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.56 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, May 2026) and £2.75 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.08 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.75).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.88. 66% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.99 today; waiting for the £3.56 low would save £0.43.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.99Steam −90%, ends 22 Oct | £3.08Yuplay −93% |
| Lowest price | £3.56Green Man Gaming, May 2026 | £2.75Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.00half of days were cheaper | £2.88half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 44%of 199 days | 66%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +3%from £3.86 | −4%from £3.21 |
| Save by waiting | £0.43 | £0.33 |
| On sale | 69%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −93%
- £3.08
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.75
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.88
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 66%
- 30-day changefrom £3.21
- −4%
- Save by waiting
- £0.33
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −90%, ends 22 Oct
- £3.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, May 2026
- £3.56
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.00
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 44%
- 30-day changefrom £3.86
- +3%
- Save by waiting
- £0.43
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days
- 69%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.72Green Man Gaming · 91% | £2.75Eneba | 91% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.72Green Man Gaming · 91% | £2.79Kinguin | 91% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.72Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.84Green Man Gaming · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.84Green Man Gaming · 90% | — | 90% |
| May 2026 | £3.56Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.56Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy .hack//G.U. Last Recode?
Yes. £3.08 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.75). At official stores, £3.99 at Steam is £0.43 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 22 Oct).
What is the lowest price for .hack//G.U. Last Recode since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.56 at Green Man Gaming (May 2026) at official stores and £2.75 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of .hack//G.U. Last Recode changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 3% (from £3.86 to £3.99). Keyshops are down 4% (from £3.21 to £3.08).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















