
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 11 storesUpdated17h ago
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom is $7.57 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $7.35 at official stores (GameBillet, April 2026) and $7.36 at keyshops (GameSeal, 20 Sep 2026). We track 11 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $7.57 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($7.36).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $7.75. 16% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $49.68 today; waiting for the $7.35 low would save $42.33.
- Steam has discounted it about every 3 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $49.68Fanatical −17%, ends 23 Oct | $7.57Eneba |
| Lowest price | $7.35GameBillet, Apr 2026 | $7.36GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | $9.60half of days were cheaper | $7.75half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 66%of 211 days | 16%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +492%from $8.39 | −2%from $7.75 |
| Save by waiting | $42.33 | $0.21 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~3 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- $7.57
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- $7.36
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $7.75
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 16%
- 30-day changefrom $7.75
- −2%
- Save by waiting
- $0.21
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −17%, ends 23 Oct
- $49.68
- Lowest priceGameBillet, Apr 2026
- $7.35
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $9.60
- Days this cheapof 211 days
- 66%
- 30-day changefrom $8.39
- +492%
- Save by waiting
- $42.33
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~3 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $8.30GameBillet · 86% | $7.53Eneba | 86% |
| Sep 2026 | $8.30GameBillet · 86% | $7.36GameSeal | 86% |
| Aug 2026 | $8.60GameBillet · 86% | — | 86% |
| Jul 2026 | $8.30GameBillet · 86% | — | 86% |
| Jun 2026 | $8.30GameBillet · 86% | — | 86% |
| May 2026 | $8.41GameBillet · 86% | — | 86% |
| Apr 2026 | $7.35GameBillet · 88% | — | 88% |
| Mar 2026 | $7.35GameBillet · 88% | — | 88% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom?
Yes. $7.57 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($7.36). At official stores, $49.68 at Fanatical is $42.33 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $7.35 at GameBillet (April 2026) at official stores and $7.36 at GameSeal (20 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 492% (from $8.39 to $49.68). Keyshops are down 2% (from $7.75 to $7.57).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















