- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Deponia
- Deponia Doomsday
- Price History

Deponia Doomsday Price History
PCTracking since 23 Mar 2026 · 9 storesUpdated19h ago
Deponia Doomsday is £0.52 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.19 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.46 at keyshops (Eneba, 2 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.52 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.46).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.61. 24% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £1.49 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £1.19 low would save £0.30.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £1.49Steam −90%, ends 26 Oct | £0.52Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.19Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.46Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £1.49half of days were cheaper | £0.61half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 78%of 209 days | 24%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +25%from £1.19 | −33%from £0.78 |
| Save by waiting | £0.30 | £0.06 |
| On sale | 92%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.52
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.46
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.61
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 24%
- 30-day changefrom £0.78
- −33%
- Save by waiting
- £0.06
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −90%, ends 26 Oct
- £1.49
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £1.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.49
- Days this cheapof 209 days
- 78%
- 30-day changefrom £1.19
- +25%
- Save by waiting
- £0.30
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 92%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.19Fanatical · 92% | £0.46Eneba | 92% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.19Fanatical · 92% | £0.59Kinguin | 92% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.42Fanatical · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jul 2026 | £1.49Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.49Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| May 2026 | £1.49Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.49Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| Mar 2026 | £1.50GamersGate · 90% | — | 90% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Deponia Doomsday?
Yes. £0.52 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.46). At official stores, £1.49 at Steam is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 26 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Deponia Doomsday since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £1.19 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.46 at Eneba (2 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Deponia Doomsday changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 25% (from £1.19 to £1.49). Keyshops are down 33% (from £0.78 to £0.52).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















