- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Phonopolis
- Price History

Phonopolis Price History
PCTracking since 8 Jun 2026 · 4 storesUpdated20h ago
Phonopolis is $24.99 at Epic Games today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $18.74 at official stores (Humble Store, October 2026). We track 4 stores in the United States.
Wait
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been $18.74 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- Official stores sold it for $18.74 on 16 Oct 2026, 25% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the $18.74 low would save $6.25.
- Steam has discounted it about every 31 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesWait | |
|---|---|
| Today | $24.99Epic Games |
| Lowest price | $18.74Humble Store, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $22.49half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 132 days |
| 30-day change | +33%from $18.74 |
| Save by waiting | $6.25 |
| On sale | 69%of days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~31 days |
Official storesWait
- TodayEpic Games
- $24.99
- Lowest priceHumble Store, Oct 2026
- $18.74
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $22.49
- Days this cheapof 132 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $18.74
- +33%
- Save by waiting
- $6.25
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~31 days
- 69%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $18.74Steam · 25% | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | $18.74Steam · 25% | 25% |
| Aug 2026 | $18.74Steam · 25% | 25% |
| Jul 2026 | $19.99Steam · 20% | 20% |
| Jun 2026 | $22.49GOG · 10% | 10% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Phonopolis?
Probably not yet. It has been $18.74 at official stores recently; today it is full price. Official stores sold it for $18.74 on 16 Oct 2026, 25% less than today's price.
What is the lowest price for Phonopolis since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is $18.74 at Humble Store (October 2026) at official stores.
How has the price of Phonopolis changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 33% (from $18.74 to $24.99).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















