- Home
- Games
- Puzzle
- Animal Water Pang!
- Price History

Animal Water Pang! Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 8 storesUpdated15h ago
Animal Water Pang! is £0.97 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.85 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.87 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.97 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.87).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.98. 31% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £2.34 today; waiting for the £0.85 low would save £1.49.
- GameBillet has discounted it about every 15 days; its last sale ended 13 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £2.34GameBillet −6% | £0.97Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.85Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.87Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £1.00half of days were cheaper | £0.98half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 78%of 215 days | 31%of 42 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £2.34 | −3%from £1.00 |
| Save by waiting | £1.49 | £0.10 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~15 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.97
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.87
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.98
- Days this cheapof 42 days
- 31%
- 30-day changefrom £1.00
- −3%
- Save by waiting
- £0.10
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £2.34
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £0.85
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.00
- Days this cheapof 215 days
- 78%
- 30-day changefrom £2.34
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £1.49
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~15 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.85Fanatical · 66% | £0.87Eneba | 66% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.85Fanatical · 66% | £0.99Kinguin | 66% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.00GamersGate · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £1.00GameBillet · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.00GameBillet · 60% | — | 60% |
| May 2026 | £1.00GameBillet · 60% | — | 60% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.00GamersGate · 60% | — | 60% |
| Mar 2026 | £1.00GamersGate · 60% | — | 60% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Animal Water Pang!?
Yes. £0.97 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.87). At official stores, £2.34 at GameBillet is £1.49 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Animal Water Pang! since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £0.85 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.87 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Animal Water Pang! changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£2.34). Keyshops are down 3% (from £1.00 to £0.97).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Mortal Kombat
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece















