Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery

Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery

DLCThis content requires Train Simulator Classic

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

Train Simulator Classic DLC

50

ABOUT THIS GAME

Upgrade Your Train Simulation with Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery

The Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery enhances your experience in Train Simulator Classic by bringing the iconic EMD F7 to life. Available exclusively to players in the USA, this DLC expands your locomotive options with the celebrated Big Sky Blue livery. Crafted for train simulation enthusiasts, this add-on requires ownership of the Great Northern F7 ‘Empire Builder’ Loco Add-on for full functionality, ensuring you transport passengers in style and historical accuracy.

Authentic Representation of an Iconic Loco

The EMD F7 is renowned for its role in North America’s railway history. This DLC features both F7 A and B units, making it a versatile addition to your train collection. The A units come in two distinct variants: passenger and freight, allowing you to traverse different routes while appreciating historical details. Each unit serves not just as a means of transport but also a piece of history, encapsulating the essence of bygone eras in rail travel.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery
Current best price£1.19 at Steam
All-time low£1.19 at Steam · September 2026
Last 30 daysDown 60%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

When was Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery released?

Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery was released on July 4, 2014.

How much does Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery cost?

The current lowest price for Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery is £1.19 at Steam.

What is the lowest Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery has ever been?

The historical low price for Great Northern F7 Big Sky Blue Add-on Livery is £1.19.

SteamSteamOfficial
£1.19£2.99-60%
5d left1d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2014-07-04

LANGUAGES

English

GENRES

RELATED PRODUCTS