
Writer Tycoon
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
A Journey to Literary Stardom in Writer Tycoon
In Writer Tycoon, players step into the shoes of an aspiring author determined to carve a niche in the competitive literary world. Starting from humble beginnings, you’ll navigate the complexities of the publishing industry, writing and publishing books across various genres. Will you rise to fame, or will your dreams of becoming a bestselling author fade away?
Master the Art of Storytelling Across Genres
Choosing the right genre is crucial in Writer Tycoon. Players can experiment with everything from Sci-Fi and Romance to Horror and more, shaping their writing style and marketability. Delve into trends as you create multiple works at once, with evolving sales that reflect your choices. Stay ahead of the curve to maximize profits and avoid the dreaded flop.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Writer Tycoon on?
Writer Tycoon is available on PC.
When does Writer Tycoon release?
Writer Tycoon does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will Writer Tycoon cost?
Writer Tycoon has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship


















