Whispers of Blackridge

Whispers of Blackridge

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unraveling the Mystery in Whispers of Blackridge

In Whispers of Blackridge, players step into an atmospheric horror experience set in a decaying coastal town. Combining psychological tension with environmental storytelling, this first-person game grips its audience with a haunting narrative and demanding gameplay. With vivid visuals powered by Unreal Engine 5, players are immersed in a world where every corner holds a clue, and shadows hint at something lurking just out of sight.

Exploring a Disturbing Environment

The game’s setting is rich and detailed, inviting players to explore locations like a childhood home, dense forests, and a crumbling asylum. Each place is filled with interactive objects that help unravel the protagonist's family secrets. As players navigate through these haunting landscapes, key items such as letters and journals reveal layers of lore, making every discovery feel significant. This blend of exploration and storytelling keeps players engaged as they piece together the disturbing past.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Whispers of Blackridge on?

Whispers of Blackridge is available on PC.

When does Whispers of Blackridge release?

Whispers of Blackridge does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.

How much will Whispers of Blackridge cost?

Whispers of Blackridge has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS