
The Warhorn
PRICE COMPARISON
Official Stores






ABOUT THIS GAME
A New Life Awaits in The Warhorn
Tired of lumberjack duties, your character leaves behind familiar territory in The Warhorn, an adventure-driven game for PC. Set on a mysterious archipelago, your journey propels you toward a legendary relic rumored to grant immortality. The heart of this tale intertwines with your growth as a hero and as a city-builder, inviting you to explore the unknown and carve your path.
Vast Open Worlds to Explore
The game's beautifully designed landscapes include five distinct biomes: spring/summer, autumn, winter, desert, and jungle. Each biome is richly populated with unique resources and inhabitants. Exploration is key, as wandering through these diverse areas might unveil unexpected treasures, hidden secrets, and engaging storylines. Each step you take further immerses you in this expansive world filled with both dangers and wonders.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $2.82 at Eneba |
|---|---|
| Official stores low | $0.99 at Steam · January 2024 |
| Keyshops low | $2.81 at Eneba · October 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 185% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is The Warhorn on?
The Warhorn is available on PC.
When was The Warhorn released?
The Warhorn was released on January 29, 2019.
How much does The Warhorn cost?
The current lowest price for The Warhorn is $2.82 at Eneba.
What is the lowest The Warhorn has ever been?
The historical low price for The Warhorn is $0.99.
The Warhorn price history
EnebaKeyshopGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Doom
- Marvel
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















