
The Real Face of a VTuber
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDED IN
1ABOUT THIS GAME
Unraveling Murder at Lilien Entertainment
誰是中之人 sets the stage for a gripping mystery wrapped in a hardboiled detective comedy. As prosecutor Justin Truth, you’re thrust into a twisted case following a grisly murder at Lilien Entertainment, the home to beloved VTuber “Kuripa.” Members of the company, claiming to be the real face behind the mask, each harbor secrets. Your job? Uncover the truth and find the killer among the distinctively eccentric staff.
A Whimsical, Yet Serious Detective Story
This game deftly balances tension and humor, presenting a cast of vividly portrayed suspects who oscillate between comical and infuriating. No one is straightforward, which keeps players on their toes as they gather clues. As you dig deeper into their odd alibis, you will encounter unexpected twists and realizations, adding layers to both the characters and the narrative.
Online Investigations with a Twist
The investigative aspects of 誰是中之人 extend beyond the gritty office environment. Utilizing a social media investigation system, players can search for clues online, diving into Kuripa's own streaming channel for hidden Easter eggs. This mechanic enhances the immersion, blending the world of gaming with actual virtual culture. Plus, there’s a CAT involved— a delightful addition that brings a touch of humor to the search for truth.
Courtroom Drama Sans the Boredom
Get ready for courtroom segments that are anything but tedious. By focusing strictly on questioning witnesses and presenting evidence, the game maintains a fast-paced rhythm. You won't find any drawn-out processes here; it’s all about engaging with the suspects and ensuring your case remains airtight. The dynamic keeps you constantly assessing what you've learned, making every moment directly impactful.
Teaming Up with Witnesses
Collaboration is key in 誰是中之人. You will work alongside friendly witnesses, guiding them to provide relevant testimonies that bolster your case. However, tread carefully—missteps could lead to objections that hinder your progress. On the flip side, hostile witnesses will push your skills to the test. When the defense attorney probes, it’s your moment to shine by challenging their claims with sharp, well-timed arguments.
The Weight of Decision-Making
Every choice you make carries weight. As you sift through testimonies and evidence, the path toward discovering the killer becomes your responsibility. There's only one true culprit, and misidentifying them could affect the game’s conclusion. This element introduces a tantalizing uncertainty, encouraging players to think critically and question every statement made by the suspects.
Streaming Limitations and Game Ethics
While 誰是中之人 offers rich gameplay, be aware that certain sections cannot be streamed, so always check the community guidelines. The developers have taken the time to address ethical concerns around the game's content. Although it revolves around unmasking a VTuber’s identity, they clarify that no real-world VTuber was harmed in the making of this game— a respectful nod to the cultural environment surrounding VTubers today.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $11.99 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | $10.19 at Steam |
| All-time low date | March 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 18% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is The Real Face of a VTuber on?
The Real Face of a VTuber is available on PC.
When was The Real Face of a VTuber released?
The Real Face of a VTuber was released on January 13, 2026.
How much does The Real Face of a VTuber cost?
The current lowest price for The Real Face of a VTuber is $11.99 at Steam.
What is the lowest The Real Face of a VTuber has ever been?
The historical low price for The Real Face of a VTuber is $10.19.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from Lilien Games
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza






























