The Last Frontier

The Last Frontier

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Survive the Zombie Apocalypse in The Last Frontier

In The Last Frontier, players face a gripping survival challenge as the last person on Earth. Stuck within the confines of a bunker, you’re not just battling loneliness but also the relentless onslaught of ravenous zombies outside your walls. Craft your survival strategy wisely, for the stakes are high and the undead are always prowling nearby.

Build and Fortify Your Shelter

Creating a safe haven is essential in The Last Frontier. Players can construct various defensive structures to withstand waves of zombies. Learning how to build weapons and turrets becomes crucial; each successful creation boosts your defenses. The combination of strategy and resource management adds depth to the gameplay, ensuring that every choice impacts your survival.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for The Last Frontier
Current best priceFree at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is The Last Frontier on?

The Last Frontier is available on PC.

When was The Last Frontier released?

The Last Frontier was released on June 5, 2023.

Is The Last Frontier free?

Yes, The Last Frontier is free to play.

SteamSteamOfficial
Free to Play
18h ago
Get Game

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam2.9/5 · 49 reviews
Release2023-06-05

LANGUAGES

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - Brazil+15

RELATED PRODUCTS