
Skufs VS Quadrobers
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Clash of Eras: Skufs VS Quadrobers
In Skufs VS Quadrobers, players choose sides in a chaotic battle where tradition meets modernity. Set in a vibrant world inspired by Russian TV dramas, this PC game invites you to navigate a gritty landscape pitting the resourceful Quadrobers against the tough-as-nails Skufs. Rise from your old apartment and either resist or embrace the challenges posed by your opponents. Each faction has its quirks, skills, and strategies to claim victory in their four unique arenas.
Faction Dynamics: The Skufs' Grit
The Skufs are the embodiment of old-school values, showcasing brutal tactics and unpredictable strategies that come from years of rugged living. They utilize their surroundings ingeniously, transforming scrap into weapons. For instance, the "Redneck Ingenuity" skill allows them to create shockwaves by diving belly-first into the ground, disrupting enemy ranks. Each ability underscores their rough-and-ready ingenuity, making them relentless foes against the Quadrobers.
Crafty Tactics: The Quadrobers' Tricks
In contrast, the Quadrobers represent modernity and cunning. They rely on clever manipulation and technology to outsmart their opponents. Skills like "Sweet Talk" can turn allies into enemies with petty lies, creating havoc among Skufs. Their "Dirty Trick" exploits the environment to maximal effect, while the "Quick Snack" ability provides much-needed health restoration, showcasing the Quadrobers' adaptability in dire situations.
Game Locations: Battlegrounds of Chaos
Skufs VS Quadrobers features diverse battlegrounds filled with opportunities for tactical maneuvers. Each of the four locations offers a different atmosphere and unique resource opportunities. Players will navigate through gritty back alleys, lively markets, and potentially hazardous locales where both cleverness and brute strength are required. The settings are designed to reflect the characters' struggles and strategies, enhancing the overall combat experience.
Story Integration: Narrative and Conflict
The storyline intertwines with gameplay, drawing inspiration from familiar Russian dramas that explore the clash between old and new lifestyles. Skufs and Quadrobers each wrestle for dominance, with each character bringing their motivations and histories to the conflict. This narrative depth enriches the combat, inviting players to immerse themselves in the drama of the divisions while they engage in chaotic showdowns.
Gameplay Style: Opposite Pathways to Victory
Victory in Skufs VS Quadrobers lies in successfully leveraging each faction's strengths. Players can creatively combine skills to formulate unexpected tactics that disrupt their opponents. The unique skill sets each side possesses lead to a varied experience—whether crafting makeshift weapons as a Skuf or deploying tech-savvy tricks as a Quadrober. Each match feels dynamic, with every choice potentially tipping the balance of power.
Final Thoughts: A Battle for the Ages
In essence, Skufs VS Quadrobers is a vibrant, engaging multiplayer title that challenges players to navigate the nuances of two conflicting worlds. With its rich storytelling, varied gameplay styles, and innovative mechanics, it promises a thrilling experience for those who enjoy PC brawlers. Prepare to plunge into a realm where the old confronts the new, and each choice shapes the outcome.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $1.49 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | $0.74 at Steam |
| All-time low date | December 2025 |
| Last 30 days | Up 101% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Skufs VS Quadrobers on?
Skufs VS Quadrobers is available on PC.
When was Skufs VS Quadrobers released?
Skufs VS Quadrobers was released on January 30, 2025.
How much does Skufs VS Quadrobers cost?
The current lowest price for Skufs VS Quadrobers is $1.49 at Steam.
What is the lowest Skufs VS Quadrobers has ever been?
The historical low price for Skufs VS Quadrobers is $0.74.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza

















