- Home
- Games
- Silent Hill
- SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition
PRICE COMPARISON
SILENT HILL FRANCHISE
7ABOUT THIS GAME
The Haunting World of Silent Hill f
Silent Hill f invites players into a chilling narrative that highlights the series' hallmark horror elements. Set against the backdrop of rural Japan in the 1960s, this installment departs from the series' established Western settings, adding an intriguing cultural layer. As you navigate through this twisted world, expect to confront psychological terror intertwined with local folklore, resulting in a deeply unsettling atmosphere that defines the franchise.
Psychological Horror Rooted in Culture
At its core, Silent Hill f contrasts the mental torment faced by characters with the social pressures of the rural Japanese setting. The story, penned by Ryukishi07, explores themes of transformation and the darkness that can dwell beneath the surface of society. Players must grapple not only with their fears but also with the societal expectations that shape the characters' motivations and actions, leading to haunting encounters that provoke emotional responses.
Engaging Narrative Mechanics
The gameplay mechanics leverage the franchise's legacy while presenting a fresh perspective. Throughout the game, cognitive dissonance plays a significant role, challenging players as they unveil mysteries. Clues are embedded in the fabric of the environment, compelling exploration as each location reveals deeper psychological complexities. The combination of environmental storytelling and character development forms a rich narrative tapestry that keeps players coming back for more.
Explore a Distinctive Rural Landscape
Rural Japan sets the stage for Silent Hill f with its eerie landscapes and quiet desolation. Unlike the series' previous urban locales, this game immerses players in a world where nature can be just as menacing as the shadows lurking around every corner. The meticulously crafted environments evoke feelings of isolation and dread, complemented by atmospheric sound design that elevates moments of tension and uncertainty throughout your journey.
Unraveling Dark Secrets
Players will encounter numerous challenges that hinge on uncovering dark secrets hidden within the game's mesmerizing yet harrowing world. As characters undergo transformation, players must solve intricate puzzles and confront nightmarish manifestations of their psyche. The level of engagement required emphasizes critical thinking while also rewarding players for being attentive to their surroundings and story clues that interconnect the overall experience.
Confront Your Fears in a New Light
Combat in Silent Hill f retains the series' traditional style while integrating unique mechanics that enhance the survival horror experience. Managing limited resources becomes essential as you face terrifying foes that embody personal and societal fears. Players are pushed to think strategically, weighing their options in each encounter, reinforcing the feeling of vulnerability that is so central to the series' identity.
The Legacy Continues on PC
For those indulging in the market of survival horror on PC, Silent Hill f promises to deliver the franchise's signature blend of unsettling imagery and depth-laden storytelling. It expands upon a legacy that has captivated audiences with its nuanced depiction of horror. Those familiar with the series and newcomers alike will find much to explore and fear within this culturally rich narrative.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $79.99 at Epic Games |
|---|---|
| All-time low | $39.99 at Epic Games |
| All-time low date | March 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 100% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition on?
SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition is available on PC, PS5 and Xbox & PC.
How much does SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition cost?
The current lowest price for SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition is $79.99 at Epic Games.
What is the lowest SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition has ever been?
The historical low price for SILENT HILL f Deluxe Edition is $39.99.
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from NeoBards Entertainment
Games from Konami
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza





































