Puzzled Towers

Puzzled Towers

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Alien Invaders in Puzzled Towers

Puzzled Towers challenges players to defend their turf against a clever alien invasion. Set in a first-person tower defense format, players are tasked with constructing strategic defenses to thwart small yet intelligent extraterrestrial creatures bent on taking over the universe. Utilizing vehicles and their advanced GPS systems, these aliens constantly adapt, forcing players to think critically about tower placement and defense strategy.

Strategic Construction in Tower Defense

The game allows players to build towers virtually anywhere on the map, providing significant freedom in crafting defensive strategies. Choosing the right locations is crucial; placing towers strategically can slow down the alien forces and create more deadly routes for them. However, players must avoid completely blocking these paths since the aliens can simply leap over any impassable structures, adding an engaging layer of challenge to gameplay.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Puzzled Towers
Current best price£9.29 at Steam
All-time low£1.69 at Steam · June 2024
Last 30 daysUp 450%
Puzzled Towers price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Puzzled Towers on?

Puzzled Towers is available on PC.

When was Puzzled Towers released?

Puzzled Towers was released on July 10, 2023.

How much does Puzzled Towers cost?

The current lowest price for Puzzled Towers is £9.29 at Steam.

What is the lowest Puzzled Towers has ever been?

The historical low price for Puzzled Towers is £1.69.

Puzzled Towers price history
SteamSteamOfficial
£9.29
14h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2023-07-10

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS