Life of A Yandere Simp

Life of A Yandere Simp

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

The World of Life of A Yandere Simp

In Life of a Yandere Simp, players step into a mischievous university setting where a determined simp navigates the treacherous waters of love and rivalry. This simulation game gives you the opportunity to interact with various characters, each with their own potential feelings for your love interest. Your objective? Remove the competition, permanently, before you can express your own feelings. A mix of strategy and stealth adds depth to this quirky premise.

Venture into Rival Discovery

As you move through the university, gathering information is essential. You can chat with other students, take on tasks, and even observe interactions to gather intel. Each rival presents its own challenges and strategies. Validating who truly harbors interest in your crush requires keen observation and a willingness to go to extreme lengths to secure your love.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Life of A Yandere Simp
Current best price$2.99 at Steam
All-time low$0.74 at Steam · February 2022
Last 30 daysUp 236%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Life of A Yandere Simp on?

Life of A Yandere Simp is available on PC.

When was Life of A Yandere Simp released?

Life of A Yandere Simp was released on December 25, 2020.

How much does Life of A Yandere Simp cost?

The current lowest price for Life of A Yandere Simp is $2.99 at Steam.

What is the lowest Life of A Yandere Simp has ever been?

The historical low price for Life of A Yandere Simp is $0.74.

SteamSteamOfficial
$2.99
16h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam3.1/5 · 16 reviews
Release2020-12-25

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS