
Knights of the Deep
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Clash of Crustaceans in Knights of the Deep
Knights of the Deep invites players into a vibrant, underwater arena where crustaceans battle for supremacy. As you engage in frenetic, action-packed online fighting matches, you'll showcase your skills against friends or foes. Whether you prefer the chaos of free-for-all brawls or the tactical depth of team-based combat, this game has plenty of thrilling options for all players on PC.
Battle with 20 Distinct Characters
The roster includes 20 unique crustacean characters, each offering a different playstyle that shapes the way you engage in combat. From agile fighters to heavy-hitting brutes, mastering these crustaceans is crucial to climbing the competitive ranks. Experiment with their special abilities and find the one that best suits your strategy, or alternate between characters to keep your adversaries guessing.
Engage in Deep Combat Mechanics
Combat in Knights of the Deep is not just about throwing punches. The game features a deep combat system that lets you claw, jump, slice, and parry your way through enemies. Utilizing a range of special moves, dodges, and counterattacks is essential to outmaneuver rivals. Timing and tactical decisions become paramount as the flow of battle shifts rapidly, allowing for satisfying moments of skillful play.
Power-Ups Turn the Tide
Strategic use of items and power-ups can change the dynamics of a battle in seconds. Scattered throughout the map, various tools such as swords, guns, bombs, and magical staffs serve different tactical functions. Mastering when to unleash these items can mean the difference between victory and defeat. Embrace the chaos of the battlefield by integrating items into your fighting style.
Local Multiplayer Made Fun
Gather your friends and enjoy a raucous gaming session with the 4-player split-screen mode. This feature makes playing together on the couch easy and entertaining. Competitions become lively as you and your friends navigate the whimsical yet brutal clashes. Whether taunting each other or strategizing together, the local multiplayer adds a communal aspect that enhances the overall fun.
Serotonin-Fueled Transformations
A unique twist in gameplay comes from the serotonin system. As players land strikes and perform well in battles, their crustacean's serotonin meter fills, boosting their power and allowing for a dramatic transformation. This mechanic injects an interesting layer of strategy; knowing when to play safe and build up your serotonin can be just as crucial as executing aggressive attacks in matches.
Why Wait to Enter the Arena?
With its brilliant mix of quirky characters, dynamic combat, and engaging mechanics, Knights of the Deep stands out in the action fighting genre. Promising a lively multiplayer experience and unique systems elevating traditional combat gameplay, this title excels at keeping players on their toes. Dive into the underwater combat and rise through the ranks with your crustacean warriors today!
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Knights of the Deep on?
Knights of the Deep is available on PC.
When does Knights of the Deep release?
Knights of the Deep does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will Knights of the Deep cost?
Knights of the Deep has no price yet — it is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza


















