
Heroes Hooray Survivors
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Survive in Heroes Hooray Survivors' Action-Packed Runs
Heroes Hooray Survivors is an engaging auto-shooter that takes players on fast-paced, 15-minute survival missions. Assemble a squad of three unique heroes, each with distinct abilities, to face waves of enemies. The game rewards strategic decision-making, as players must carefully choose their abilities to maximize their chances of survival against powerful foes.
Craft Your Heroes and Level Up
In Heroes Hooray Survivors, progression comes through collecting souls. Use these souls to unlock new heroes and enhance their existing stats. The game offers a variety of ways to strengthen your party, whether through boosting individual hero abilities or increasing overall party stats. With thoughtful upgrades, players can tailor their squad to fit their play style and overcome tougher challenges.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $2.99 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | $0.74 at Steam · September 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 304% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Heroes Hooray Survivors on?
Heroes Hooray Survivors is available on PC.
When was Heroes Hooray Survivors released?
Heroes Hooray Survivors was released on November 21, 2025.
How much does Heroes Hooray Survivors cost?
The current lowest price for Heroes Hooray Survivors is $2.99 at Steam.
What is the lowest Heroes Hooray Survivors has ever been?
The historical low price for Heroes Hooray Survivors is $0.74.
Heroes Hooray Survivors price history
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece

















