
Hello World
Platform
PRICE COMPARISON
Sort by
ABOUT THIS GAME
A coffee-tree puzzle game
Hello World is a side-scrolling puzzle game set in a fantasy coffee garden with elements from a Chinese high school campus and an animation academy. You play as a small robot who discovers that a coffee tree has withered, then sets out with NPC companions to solve puzzles and save it.
Copying and moving objects
You interact with the scenery by copying objects and pushing NPCs. These actions are at the center of the puzzles as you make your way through the garden.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | Free at Steam |
|---|
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Hello World on?
Hello World is available on PC.
When was Hello World released?
Hello World was released on November 8, 2021.
Is Hello World free?
Yes, Hello World is free to play.
SteamOfficialFreelimited time
15h agoGAME INFO
Metacritic--
Steam4.8/5 · 24 reviews
Release2021-11-08
LANGUAGES
Simplified Chinese
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















