Green Mist over Portland

Green Mist over Portland

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
ReleaseQ4 2026
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

A Cold War Mystery Awaits in Green Mist over Portland

In Green Mist over Portland, players find themselves ensnared in a chilling tale of espionage and intrigue. Set against the backdrop of the Cold War, the story revolves around the sudden disappearance of Arthur Birdwhistle, a decorated MI6 officer. Tasked with investigating his vanishing act, players traverse an array of locations, from West Berlin to secluded fishing villages in Finland. The stakes climb higher as players seek to uncover secrets hidden within a labyrinth of deception.

Dual Protagonists, Dual Perspectives

Play as two women, Delphine and Cynthia, who embody contrasting styles of investigation. Delphine, a clairvoyant, possesses the power to peer into the past, experiencing pivotal moments firsthand. In contrast, Cynthia, an MI5 field agent, navigates the present-day chaos, interrogating suspects and combing through MI6's secret archives for crucial clues. This dual approach to gameplay showcases a fine balance between narrative exploration and detective work.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Green Mist over Portland on?

Green Mist over Portland is available on PC.

When does Green Mist over Portland release?

Green Mist over Portland is expected to release on Q4 2026. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes live.

How much will Green Mist over Portland cost?

Green Mist over Portland has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Release: 2026-12-31
Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2026-12-31

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS