Girls of The Tower

Girls of The Tower

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

INCLUDED IN

1

DLC & ADD-ONS

3

ABOUT THIS GAME

Discover a Rogue-like Adventure with Girls of The Tower

Girls of The Tower intertwines rogue-like gameplay with elements of JRPG, auto chess, and galgame. Set in a world riddled with historic conflicts, players take control of one of the two female protagonists, guiding her through a narrative steeped in intrigue and strategy. Each decision shapes the path of this adventure, offering players an engaging experience on PC.

A Story of Shadows and Deception

The plot picks up centuries after a devastating war, where Geoffrey of the Black God Cult, thought defeated, resurfaces with new schemes to unleash demonic powers. The game’s narrative layers rich character development with overarching threats, as players uncover a conspiracy brewing in the dark corners of this world. Each protagonist provides a different perspective, allowing for varied storytelling and replayability.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Girls of The Tower
Current best price$6.99 at Steam
All-time low$4.19 at Steam · August 2026
Last 30 daysUp 67%
Girls of The Tower price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Girls of The Tower on?

Girls of The Tower is available on PC, Switch and Xbox Series.

When was Girls of The Tower released?

Girls of The Tower was released on February 23, 2024.

How much does Girls of The Tower cost?

The current lowest price for Girls of The Tower is $6.99 at Steam.

What is the lowest Girls of The Tower has ever been?

The historical low price for Girls of The Tower is $4.19.

Girls of The Tower price history
SteamSteamOfficial
$6.99
13h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam4.2/5 · 582 reviews
PublisherHappy Player
Release2024-02-23

LANGUAGES

Simplified ChineseTraditional ChineseEnglishJapanese

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from Happy Player