
FERRUM inc
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Infiltrate the World of FERRUM inc
FERRUM inc is a multiplayer active third-person shooter that propels you into the heart of tactical war simulations. Set against the backdrop of a futuristic world, players take on the role of operators for a company that specializes in military robots. Position your war machines on the battlefield and engage in coordinated 5-by-5 team exercises aimed at outmaneuvering and outsmarting opponents.
Unique Camera Control Mechanics
One of the standout features of FERRUM inc is its distinctive camera control mechanics. Players can switch seamlessly between first and third-person perspectives, allowing for versatile strategies and tactics. The ability to control a camera-drone and view the battlefield from different angles significantly alters gameplay dynamics. By placing the drone at various points on the map, operators gain invaluable intel that informs their next move.
Tactical Gameplay with Team Coordination
Effective teamwork is crucial in FERRUM inc. Combine your strengths with allies to tactically eliminate opponents in a variety of combat scenarios. Communication and strategy will determine the success of your team as you navigate different maps and adapt to enemy tactics. The thrill comes not just from shooting, but from planning your moves, reacting to changes, and leveraging your team's strengths in battle.
Stay Off the Radar
In order to outwit competing teams, players must learn the art of stealth. Staying off the radar and remaining undetected is essential in FERRUM inc. As you control your war machine, meticulous planning can make a difference between victory and defeat. The game rewards players for being observant and tactical, emphasizing brain over brawn in many encounters.
Using Drones for Advantage
The drone feature is not just a novelty; it's a game-changer. When deployed correctly, the drone reveals enemy positions even when obstructed by obstacles and walls. This gives players an upper hand in planning ambushes or safeguarding their team. The interplay between combat and reconnaissance creates an engaging loop that keeps players coming back for more.
Early Beta Access Insights
Currently in Early Beta Access, FERRUM inc is continuously evolving based on player feedback. Developers are committed to refining the gameplay experience, offering new updates and improvements. This accessibility allows players to participate in shaping the game’s future while enjoying a robust core loop. Community engagement is a priority here, enhancing the overall experience and camaraderie among players.
Join the Tactical Revolution
With its intense gameplay, strategic elements, and innovative camera mechanics, FERRUM inc sets itself apart in the third-person shooter genre. Players looking for tactical warfare experiences on the PC platform will find plenty to enjoy. As the game continues to develop, there's a promise of exciting new features, making it a title to watch in the competitive shooter landscape.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is FERRUM inc on?
FERRUM inc is available on PC.
When does FERRUM inc release?
FERRUM inc does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will FERRUM inc cost?
FERRUM inc has no price yet — it is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza

















