
Diving Focus
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Survive the Depths in Diving Focus
In Diving Focus, players navigate the treacherous depths of the ocean while uncovering the secrets of a mysterious island. This PC game challenges your survival skills by putting you in a world where resources are limited, and every decision can mean the difference between life and death. As you embark on this adventure, each dive reveals new opportunities and dangers lurking beneath the waves.
Explore a Rich Underwater Environment
The underwater environments are richly designed, teeming with fish and lurking predators like sharks. As you swim and dive, collect resources necessary for survival. You’ll need to manage food, water, and oxygen while exploring the ocean floor. This emphasis on resource management amplifies the tension, compelling players to think strategically about their next moves each time they hit the water.
Build and Create Your Safe Haven
Construction is a pivotal part of Diving Focus. Players have the ability to build various structures that provide protection and enhance gameplay. Whether you’re creating a simple shelter or constructing complex bases, each structure contributes to your survival strategy. The crafting system allows you to make essential tools and items like fishdryers or farming pots, expanding your options for what you can accomplish in this aquatic world.
Master the Crafting Mechanics
Crafting plays a vital role in gameplay, presenting a variety of pathways to success. Players can gather materials to create tools that aid in survival. Build a workbench or a sawbuck, and you can manipulate resources more effectively. Combine your findings to cook or prepare food, enhancing your chances of survival. The interdependence of crafting and exploration keeps the gameplay fresh and engaging at every turn.
Manage Resources Wisely
Food, water, oxygen, and health metrics are crucial to staying alive in Diving Focus. Some foods, such as berries, can be consumed directly from bushes, while other items require cooking to become edible. Manage what you take with you wisely. Not every find is safe to eat. This facet of gameplay enhances the survival experience, pushing players to experiment with their resources.
Engage with In-Game Trading
An interesting twist to the survival mechanics is the introduction of a merchant system. You can buy and sell items, allowing a new layer of strategy for resource allocation. Find rare items during your dives, and you can exchange them for essential supplies or upgrade your equipment. This interaction facilitates deeper engagement with the game’s environment and marketplace.
The Thrill of Adventure Awaits
As players dive into the world of Diving Focus, they must balance the exploration of dazzling underwater landscapes with the perilous threats that exist. From managing your oxygen level to crafting weapons for defense, the game incorporates various aspects of survival. It’s a continuous test of skill and resourcefulness, ensuring that every moment can lead to triumph or disaster in equal measure.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$3.89 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$3.89 at Steam |
| All-time low date | April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Diving Focus on?
Diving Focus is available on PC.
When was Diving Focus released?
Diving Focus was released on March 12, 2025.
How much does Diving Focus cost?
The current lowest price for Diving Focus is CA$3.89 at Steam.
What is the lowest Diving Focus has ever been?
The historical low price for Diving Focus is CA$3.89.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza

















