
Blocks That Matter
PRICE COMPARISON
Official Stores
ABOUT THIS GAME
Tetrobot's Block Drilling Adventure: Blocks That Matter
In Blocks That Matter, players take on the role of Tetrobot, a diminutive but resourceful robot. Tasked with drilling blocks of matter, Tetrobot can collect these and recycle them into new forms. This game seamlessly fuses puzzle-solving with platforming mechanics, inviting players to engage strategically with the environment. Each block category, from sand to diamond, presents unique characteristics, challenging your thinking and adaptability.
Material Mayhem: Understanding The Blocks
Essential to the gameplay are the different materials players encounter. Each type, such as wood or obsidian, has specific properties that can be exploited. For instance, mining through sand might be quicker but less rewarding than handling stone. Players must not only gather these materials but also think creatively about how to utilize them. This variety enhances the game's depth, pushing players to devise clever combinations and strategies.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $1.99 at Steam |
|---|---|
| Official stores low | $0.99 at Steam · May 2025 |
| Keyshops low | $3.36 at GameSeal · October 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 101% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Blocks That Matter on?
Blocks That Matter is available on PC.
When was Blocks That Matter released?
Blocks That Matter was released on August 19, 2011.
How much does Blocks That Matter cost?
The current lowest price for Blocks That Matter is $1.99 at Steam.
What is the lowest Blocks That Matter has ever been?
The historical low price for Blocks That Matter is $0.99.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from Swing Swing Submarine
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Resident Evil
- Warhammer 40,000
- Call of Duty
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Batman
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- LEGO
- Marvel
- Doom
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Atelier
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Mortal Kombat
- Metal Gear
- Ys
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece
- Touhou Project




























