
Black File
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Unearthing Secrets in Black File
Black File invites players into the murky world of crime and deception in the streets of Istanbul. This story-driven detective simulator places you in the shoes of a detective pulled into a case that blurs the line between past and present. An unexpected phone call from an old contact leads to a chilling murder scene where a victim clutches a burned photograph tied to your own father. The narrative unfolds into a gripping mystery that demands attention.
Investigate Crime Scenes with Attention to Detail
Explore intricately designed locations filled with clues waiting to be discovered. From the rain-soaked alleys of Karaköy to quiet detective offices, each setting enhances the noir atmosphere of Black File. The attention to visual storytelling creates a world where every detail can lead to new revelations. Players must scour each crime scene, looking for missing pieces of the puzzle that will unlock further developments in the case.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Black File on?
Black File is available on PC.
When does Black File release?
Black File does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will Black File cost?
Black File has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece


















