Alone in the Crowd

Alone in the Crowd

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unraveling the Mystery in Alone in the Crowd

In Alone in the Crowd, players are thrust into a dystopian future filled with bizarre gadgets and humor, as they navigate a world designed for puzzle-solving and investigation. Set against a backdrop of governmental oversight, the game merges genres, offering a blend of puzzle simulation and investigative thriller. As a confused character awakening in a claustrophobic room, players must interact with a quirky AI to uncover their past and solve the deeper mysteries entwined in this strange reality.

Engage with a Distinctive AI Companion

In this PC title, players meet a self-proclaimed friendly AI known as Boxy. This character provides guidance, answering questions while weaving a web of intrigue. The initial confusion of waking up in a strange, mechanic-filled room transforms into an engaging exploration of dialogue and cooperation. Players must complete tasks for Boxy, ultimately leading to revelations about their identity and purpose in this bizarre world.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Alone in the Crowd
Current best price$2.79 at GOG
All-time low$2.79 at Steam · December 2024
Last 30 daysNo change
Alone in the Crowd price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Alone in the Crowd on?

Alone in the Crowd is available on PC.

When was Alone in the Crowd released?

Alone in the Crowd was released on February 27, 2024.

How much does Alone in the Crowd cost?

The current lowest price for Alone in the Crowd is $2.79 at GOG.

What is the lowest Alone in the Crowd has ever been?

The historical low price for Alone in the Crowd is $2.79.

Alone in the Crowd price history
GOGGOGOfficial
$2.79$6.99-60%
1h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam4.5/5 · 36 reviews
Release2024-02-27

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS