- Home
- Games
- Unity of Command II
- Unity of Command II - Barbarossa

PRICE COMPARISON






Unity of Command II DLC
19INCLUDED IN
2ABOUT THIS GAME
Groundbreaking Conflict in Unity of Command II - Barbarossa
In the Unity of Command II - Barbarossa DLC, players are thrust into one of the largest military campaigns in history. This additional content to the base game offers a detailed exploration of Operation Barbarossa, the 1941 Nazi invasion of the Soviet Union. From the blitzkrieg tactics of the summer to the fierce resistance faced before the gates of Moscow during the harsh winter, the expansiveness of this campaign allows for both strategic depth and historical intrigue.
Command Axis Forces Through Key Battles
Your role as commander will take you through 23 scenarios that span from the frosty lakes of Karelia to the sunlit beaches of the Black Sea. Each scenario captures pivotal moments that shaped the Eastern Front of World War II, providing both players and history buffs an engaging way to relive these critical battles. Setting tactics against the intricacies of terrain and weather, this DLC enhances the strategic gameplay of the base game with fresh challenges.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$14.50 at Fanatical |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$7.25 at Steam · April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 100% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Unity of Command II - Barbarossa on?
Unity of Command II - Barbarossa is available on PC.
When was Unity of Command II - Barbarossa released?
Unity of Command II - Barbarossa was released on April 21, 2021.
How much does Unity of Command II - Barbarossa cost?
The current lowest price for Unity of Command II - Barbarossa is A$14.50 at Fanatical.
What is the lowest Unity of Command II - Barbarossa has ever been?
The historical low price for Unity of Command II - Barbarossa is A$7.25.
FanaticalOfficialLANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Resident Evil
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Batman
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- LEGO
- Marvel
- Doom
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Warhammer
- Sid Meier
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Watch_Dogs
- Atelier
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- The Walking Dead
- Dragon Quest
- Battlefield
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Mortal Kombat
- Ys
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Dying Light
- Metal Gear
- Need for Speed
- One Piece
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- Naruto
























