- Home
- Games
- Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance
- Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess

Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDED IN
4Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance DLC
2ABOUT THIS GAME
New Twists in Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance
In Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess, players delve deeper into the world established by the base game. This DLC expands the narrative significantly, offering new story arcs and choices that can dramatically alter the fate of key characters. Here, you have the chance to unlock dark paths that test your moral compass while captivating your interest in court intrigue. It’s a compelling addition for fans looking to explore additional dimensions of the storyline.
Dark Choices Await in Episode 3
Starting from Episode 3, titled "Till Death Do Us Part," this DLC uniquely allows players to plot against Princess Juanita. The ability to kill the princess introduces a shocking twist that significantly influences the direction of the story. Your choices will lead to unforeseen consequences that ripple through the court, affecting your relationships with allies and enemies alike. This complex branching narrative is a hallmark of the interactive fiction genre, drawing players into a web of strategy and deception.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | $0.99 at Steam |
|---|
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess on?
Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess is available on PC.
When was Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess released?
Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess was released on June 17, 2016.
How much does Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess cost?
The current lowest price for Affairs of the Court: Choice of Romance - Death to the Princess is $0.99 at Steam.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece



















