
Askutron Quiz Show
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Trivia Challenges with Askutron Quiz Show
The Askutron Quiz Show is a vibrant trivia game that pushes your knowledge to the limit. Designed for up to eight players, this game thrives on competition, laughter, and camaraderie, whether in the same room or across the globe. With over 10,000 fully voiced questions spanning a variety of topics, players can flex their trivia muscles in categories like movies, science, and entertainment.
Engage with User-Generated Content
Beyond the official questions, the game encourages creativity through its Workshop integration. Players can create their own quizzes, contributing to a growing library of user-generated content. This feature extends the replayability, allowing users to challenge each other with personalized trivia tailored to friends and family. The platform supports up to 18 languages, ensuring a broader community can join the fun, making every game night a potential cultural exchange.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$17.49 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$17.49 at Steam · April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Askutron Quiz Show on?
Askutron Quiz Show is available on PC.
When was Askutron Quiz Show released?
Askutron Quiz Show was released on November 12, 2017.
How much does Askutron Quiz Show cost?
The current lowest price for Askutron Quiz Show is CA$17.49 at Steam.
What is the lowest Askutron Quiz Show has ever been?
The historical low price for Askutron Quiz Show is CA$17.49.
Askutron Quiz Show price history
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece

















