
Zero Hour Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated20h ago
Zero Hour is £0.31 at GameSeal today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.77 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, July 2026) and £0.14 at keyshops (GameSeal, 20 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.31 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.31. 74% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £7.99 today; waiting for the £0.77 low would save £7.22.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 25 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £7.99Epic Games | £0.31GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £0.77Green Man Gaming, Jul 2026 | £0.14GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £0.85half of days were cheaper | £0.31half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 212 days | 74%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +96%from £4.08 | −9%from £0.34 |
| Save by waiting | £7.22 | £0.17 |
| On sale | 94%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~25 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- £0.31
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- £0.14
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.31
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 74%
- 30-day changefrom £0.34
- −9%
- Save by waiting
- £0.17
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayEpic Games
- £7.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Jul 2026
- £0.77
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.85
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £4.08
- +96%
- Save by waiting
- £7.22
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~25 days
- 94%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.08Green Man Gaming · 52% | £0.26Eneba | 52% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.85GamersGate · 90% | £0.14GameSeal | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.85GamersGate · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.77Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jun 2026 | £0.85GameBillet · 90% | — | 90% |
| May 2026 | £0.85GameBillet · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £0.85GamersGate · 90% | — | 90% |
| Mar 2026 | £1.70Green Man Gaming · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Zero Hour?
Yes. £0.31 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14). At official stores, £7.99 at Epic Games is £7.22 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Zero Hour since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £0.77 at Green Man Gaming (July 2026) at official stores and £0.14 at GameSeal (20 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Zero Hour changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 96% (from £4.08 to £7.99). Keyshops are down 9% (from £0.34 to £0.31).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















