
Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide Collector's Edition Price History
PCTracking since 31 Mar 2026 · 6 storesUpdated22h ago
Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide Collector's Edition is £0.84 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.71 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.71 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.71).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.87. 48% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.03 today; waiting for the £2.71 low would save £0.32.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 7 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.03Steam −92%, ends 26 Oct | £0.84Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £2.71Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.71Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £37.99half of days were cheaper | £0.87half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 18%of 201 days | 48%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | −92%from £37.99 | −29%from £1.19 |
| Save by waiting | £0.32 | £0.13 |
| On sale | 32%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.84
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.71
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.87
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 48%
- 30-day changefrom £1.19
- −29%
- Save by waiting
- £0.13
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −92%, ends 26 Oct
- £3.03
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £2.71
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £37.99
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 18%
- 30-day changefrom £37.99
- −92%
- Save by waiting
- £0.32
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days
- 32%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.71Fanatical · 92% | £0.71Eneba | 92% |
| Sep 2026 | £2.71Fanatical · 92% | £0.80Kinguin | 92% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.03Steam · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.04GamersGate · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.04GamersGate · 92% | — | 92% |
| May 2026 | £3.80GamersGate · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.04GamersGate · 92% | — | 92% |
| Mar 2026 | £3.04GamersGate · 92% | — | 92% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide Collector's Edition?
Yes. £0.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.71). At official stores, £3.03 at Steam is £0.32 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 26 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide Collector's Edition since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.71 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.71 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide Collector's Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 92% (from £37.99 to £3.03). Keyshops are down 29% (from £1.19 to £0.84).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















