Vortica

Vortica Price History

PC

Tracking since 8 Jun 2026 · 6 storesUpdated20h ago

Vortica is £7.71 at Green Man Gaming today, 41% off. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.66 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £8.40 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £7.71 at Green Man Gaming is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£7.66).

  • Official stores usually sell it for £11.60. 14% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
  • At keyshops, it is £9.13 today; waiting for the £8.40 low would save £0.73.
  • Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 18 days; its last sale ended 7 days ago.
Official storesGood deal
TodayGreen Man Gaming −41%
£7.71
Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
£7.66
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£11.60
Days this cheapof 132 days
14%
30-day changefrom £11.60
−34%
Save by waiting
£0.05
On saleof days since Jun 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~18 days
95%
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayEneba
£9.13
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£8.40
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£9.17
Days this cheapof 31 days
29%
30-day changefrom £10.45
−13%
Save by waiting
£0.73
On saleno regular sales
—
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£7.66Fanatical · 41%
£8.40Eneba
Sep 2026
£7.71Green Man Gaming · 41%
£10.45Kinguin
Aug 2026
£11.60Fanatical · 11%
—
Jul 2026
£11.60Fanatical · 11%
—
Jun 2026
£9.94Green Man Gaming · 23%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Vortica?

Yes. £7.71 at Green Man Gaming is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£7.66). At keyshops, £9.13 at Eneba is £0.73 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Vortica since June 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £7.66 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £8.40 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Vortica changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are down 34% (from £11.60 to £7.71). Keyshops are down 13% (from £10.45 to £9.13).

SIMILAR GAMES