- Home
- Games
- Action
- VERSUS SQUAD
- Price History

VERSUS SQUAD Price History
PCTracking since 18 Jul 2026 · 4 storesUpdated22h ago
VERSUS SQUAD is £1.62 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.49 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £1.61 at keyshops (Kinguin, 16 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.62 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.61).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.64. 35% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £5.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £1.49 low would save £4.50.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.99Fanatical | £1.62Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.49Steam, Oct 2026 | £1.61Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £5.99half of days were cheaper | £1.64half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 92 days | 35%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +302%from £1.49 | −2%from £1.65 |
| Save by waiting | £4.50 | £0.01 |
| On sale | 17%of days since Jul 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £1.62
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £1.61
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.64
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 35%
- 30-day changefrom £1.65
- −2%
- Save by waiting
- £0.01
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £5.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £1.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £5.99
- Days this cheapof 92 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £1.49
- +302%
- Save by waiting
- £4.50
- On saleof days since Jul 2026
- 17%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.49Steam · 75% | £1.61Kinguin | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.49Steam · 75% | £1.64Kinguin | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £5.99Fanatical | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £5.99Fanatical | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy VERSUS SQUAD?
Yes. £1.62 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.61). At official stores, £5.99 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for VERSUS SQUAD since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £1.49 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £1.61 at Kinguin (16 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of VERSUS SQUAD changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 302% (from £1.49 to £5.99). Keyshops are down 2% (from £1.65 to £1.62).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















