- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Transport Fever
- Transport Fever 2
- Price History

Transport Fever 2 Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated20h ago
Transport Fever 2 is £6.69 at GOG today, 80% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.35 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £4.93 at keyshops (GameSeal, 15 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £6.69 at GOG is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£3.35).
- Official stores usually sell it for £10.05. Only 6% of days since March 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, £7.43 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £4.93 low would save £2.50.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 41 days; its last sale ended 4 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsFair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £6.69GOG −80% | £7.43Yuplay −79% |
| Lowest price | £3.35Steam, Sep 2026 | £4.93GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £10.05half of days were cheaper | £7.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 6%of 211 days | 53%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | −73%from £25.09 | −35%from £11.40 |
| Save by waiting | £3.34 | £2.50 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~41 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGOG −80%
- £6.69
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- £3.35
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £10.05
- Days this cheapof 211 days
- 6%
- 30-day changefrom £25.09
- −73%
- Save by waiting
- £3.34
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~41 days
- 100%
- TodayYuplay −79%
- £7.43
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- £4.93
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £7.43
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 53%
- 30-day changefrom £11.40
- −35%
- Save by waiting
- £2.50
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.02Steam · 85% | £6.61GameSeal | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.35Steam · 90% | £4.93GameSeal | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | £10.05GamersGate · 70% | — | 70% |
| Jul 2026 | £10.05GameBillet · 70% | — | 70% |
| Jun 2026 | £10.05GameBillet · 70% | — | 70% |
| May 2026 | £10.05GameBillet · 70% | — | 70% |
| Apr 2026 | £10.05GameBillet · 70% | — | 70% |
| Mar 2026 | £11.72GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Transport Fever 2?
Yes. £6.69 at GOG is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£3.35). At keyshops, £7.43 at Yuplay is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Transport Fever 2 since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.35 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £4.93 at GameSeal (15 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Transport Fever 2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 73% (from £25.09 to £6.69). Keyshops are down 35% (from £11.40 to £7.43).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















