
Total Vengeance
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Unforgiving Survival in Total Vengeance
In Total Vengeance, survival horror reaches its peak as players confront a relentless onslaught of threats. Stranded following a catastrophic heist, you must navigate a world teeming with danger. Bloodthirsty wolves and grotesque monsters lurk around corners, pushing every instinct and decision to the limit. Each step could mean the difference between life and death. Will you thrive in this nightmarish reality or become just another victim?
Resource Scarcity Enhances Tension
The game excels in creating an anxiety-filled atmosphere through its resource management elements. Players must scavenge for supplies, ensuring that limited ammunition and health items don't run dry. Every choice carries weight: will you fight or flee? The constant strain of maintaining your inventory adds to the overall tension, forcing players to make tough decisions that affect their chances of survival. This mechanic heightens the stakes, making every encounter feel genuinely perilous.
Puzzles and Secrets Await
Solving deadly puzzles adds another layer of depth to the gameplay in Total Vengeance. Players must think critically and creatively to unlock new areas and gain crucial resources. The obfuscation of secrets behind each riddle constructs a compelling narrative thread as you begin to uncover the dark history of the world around you. Progression is not solely about combat; mental dexterity is essential for survival in this chilling environment.
A Gallery of Terrifying Enemies
The variety of enemies enhances the overall horror experience. From savage wolves to nightmarish monstrosities, players will encounter threats that challenge combat skills and strategic thinking. Each adversary has unique behaviors and patterns, keeping players on their toes. Engaging with these terrifying foes requires quick reflexes and careful planning, ensuring that no two encounters feel the same.
Eerie Environments to Explore
Atmospheric environments serve as both a backdrop and a character in their own right. Traverse through eerie forests, dark interiors, and open fields that elicit a palpable sense of dread. Each location contributes to the overarching narrative and elevates the survival horror experience. Exploration rewards keen-eyed players with hidden items, lore, and opportunities to deepen their understanding of the haunting world.
Unraveling a Dark Narrative
As players push to reunite with their partner, they encounter layers of storytelling woven throughout the gameplay. Dialogue snippets, environmental storytelling, and subtle clues shed light on the grim fate awaiting those who have faltered. This narrative depth transforms your journey into a quest not just for survival, but for understanding the malevolent forces at play in this dark universe.
Final Thoughts on Your Survival Journey
For players seeking an intense survival horror experience on PC, Total Vengeance delivers. With gut-wrenching tension, intricate puzzles, and a richly atmospheric world to uncover, it offers a relentless test of both mental and physical prowess. The harrowing encounters and unforgiving resource management ensure that every decision carries weight, leaving players on the edge of their seats until the very end.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £8.50 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £2.12 at Steam |
| All-time low date | December 2023 |
| Last 30 days | Up 301% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Total Vengeance on?
Total Vengeance is available on PC.
When was Total Vengeance released?
Total Vengeance was released on December 18, 2023.
How much does Total Vengeance cost?
The current lowest price for Total Vengeance is £8.50 at Steam.
What is the lowest Total Vengeance has ever been?
The historical low price for Total Vengeance is £2.12.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Marvel
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Street Fighter
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Forza
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Halo
- Naruto
- Metro

















