- Home
- Games
- Action
- Torchlight
- Torchlight III
- Price History

Torchlight III Price History
PCTracking since 26 Jun 2026 · 7 storesUpdated20h ago
Torchlight III is £2.83 at Eneba today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.71 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £2.50 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.83 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.50).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.88. 32% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £27.81 today; waiting for the £3.71 low would save £24.10.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 20 days; its last sale ended 7 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £27.81Fanatical −10%, ends 23 Oct | £2.83Eneba |
| Lowest price | £3.71Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £2.50Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.64half of days were cheaper | £2.88half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 114 days | 32%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +10%from £25.19 | −34%from £4.27 |
| Save by waiting | £24.10 | £0.33 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Jun 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~20 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £2.83
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.50
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.88
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 32%
- 30-day changefrom £4.27
- −34%
- Save by waiting
- £0.33
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −10%, ends 23 Oct
- £27.81
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £3.71
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.64
- Days this cheapof 114 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £25.19
- +10%
- Save by waiting
- £24.10
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~20 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.71Fanatical · 88% | £2.50Eneba | 88% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.72Green Man Gaming · 88% | £2.87GameSeal | 88% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.72Green Man Gaming · 88% | — | 88% |
| Jul 2026 | £4.64Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
| Jun 2026 | £4.64Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Torchlight III?
Yes. £2.83 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.50). At official stores, £27.81 at Fanatical is £24.10 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Torchlight III since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £3.71 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £2.50 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Torchlight III changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 10% (from £25.19 to £27.81). Keyshops are down 34% (from £4.27 to £2.83).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















