They Are Adorable

They Are Adorable

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
ReleaseNovember 2026
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unleash Chaos in They Are Adorable

They Are Adorable throws players into an exhilarating first-person horde defense scenario where the challenge evolves with every attempt. The core mechanic is simple yet compelling: you control a myriad of heavy weaponry against an endless wave of foes. Step into the role of a turret, switching seamlessly between fixed cannons that unleash devastation upon the oncoming tide of adorable enemies. Every shot counts, and strategy becomes paramount.

Precision and Strategy in Every Round

You won't be moving around like in traditional shooters. Instead, you snap instantly to fixed positions, emphasizing tactical gunplay over mobility. Every moment is intense, with players needing to manage not just their aim but their firing rhythm. Overheating becomes a critical aspect to watch, as firing too rapidly can leave you defenseless. Striking the right balance between aggression and caution is key to lasting through the onslaught.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is They Are Adorable on?

They Are Adorable is available on PC.

When does They Are Adorable release?

They Are Adorable is expected to release on November 2026. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes live.

How much will They Are Adorable cost?

They Are Adorable has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Release: 2026-11-30
Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2026-11-30

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS