The Mortuary Assistant

The Mortuary Assistant Price History

PC

Tracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated1d ago

The Mortuary Assistant is £14.08 at Eneba today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £11.69 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £13.43 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £14.08 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.43).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £14.21. 30% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, £19.49 is its usual price; waiting for the £11.69 low would save £7.80.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayEneba
£14.08
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£13.43
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£14.21
Days this cheapof 43 days
30%
30-day changefrom £14.60
−4%
Save by waiting
£0.65
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesWait
TodayFanatical
£19.49
Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
£11.69
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£19.49
Days this cheapof 96 days
100%
30-day changefrom £19.49
0%
Save by waiting
£7.80
On saleof days since Jul 2026
30%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£11.69Steam · 40%
£13.43Eneba
Sep 2026
£11.69Steam · 40%
£13.73Kinguin
Aug 2026
£11.69Steam · 40%
—
Jul 2026
£19.49Fanatical
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy The Mortuary Assistant?

Yes. £14.08 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.43). At official stores, £19.49 at Fanatical is the usual price.

What is the lowest price for The Mortuary Assistant since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £11.69 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £13.43 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of The Mortuary Assistant changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores have not changed (£19.49). Keyshops are down 4% (from £14.60 to £14.08).

SIMILAR GAMES