- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- The Mortuary Assistant
- Price History

The Mortuary Assistant Price History
PCTracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated1d ago
The Mortuary Assistant is £14.08 at Eneba today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £11.69 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £13.43 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £14.08 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.43).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £14.21. 30% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £19.49 is its usual price; waiting for the £11.69 low would save £7.80.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £19.49Fanatical | £14.08Eneba |
| Lowest price | £11.69Steam, Oct 2026 | £13.43Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £19.49half of days were cheaper | £14.21half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 96 days | 30%of 43 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £19.49 | −4%from £14.60 |
| Save by waiting | £7.80 | £0.65 |
| On sale | 30%of days since Jul 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £14.08
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £13.43
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £14.21
- Days this cheapof 43 days
- 30%
- 30-day changefrom £14.60
- −4%
- Save by waiting
- £0.65
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £19.49
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £11.69
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £19.49
- Days this cheapof 96 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £19.49
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £7.80
- On saleof days since Jul 2026
- 30%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £11.69Steam · 40% | £13.43Eneba | 40% |
| Sep 2026 | £11.69Steam · 40% | £13.73Kinguin | 40% |
| Aug 2026 | £11.69Steam · 40% | — | 40% |
| Jul 2026 | £19.49Fanatical | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy The Mortuary Assistant?
Yes. £14.08 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.43). At official stores, £19.49 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for The Mortuary Assistant since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £11.69 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £13.43 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of The Mortuary Assistant changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£19.49). Keyshops are down 4% (from £14.60 to £14.08).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece















