The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight

The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight Price History

PC

Tracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated10h ago

The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight is £0.93 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.04 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.84 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £0.93 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.84).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £0.94. 34% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is £5.23 today; waiting for the £1.04 low would save £4.19.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£0.93
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£0.84
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£0.94
Days this cheapof 53 days
34%
30-day changefrom £0.92
+1%
Save by waiting
£0.09
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesFair price
TodayFanatical −25%, ends 4 Nov
£5.23
Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
£1.04
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£6.29
Days this cheapof 106 days
36%
30-day changefrom £1.04
+403%
Save by waiting
£4.19
On saleof days since Jul 2026
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Nov 2026
£5.23Fanatical · 25%
£0.93Kinguin
Oct 2026
£1.04Steam · 85%
£0.84Eneba
Sep 2026
£1.74Steam · 75%
£0.95Kinguin
Aug 2026
£1.74Steam · 75%
—
Jul 2026
£6.29Fanatical · 10%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight?

Yes. £0.93 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.84). At official stores, £5.23 at Fanatical is £4.19 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 4 Nov).

What is the lowest price for The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £1.04 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.84 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 403% (from £1.04 to £5.23). Keyshops are up 1% (from £0.92 to £0.93).

SIMILAR GAMES