- Home
- Games
- Action
- The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight
- Price History

The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight Price History
PCTracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated10h ago
The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight is £0.93 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.04 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.84 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.93 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.84).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.94. 34% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £5.23 today; waiting for the £1.04 low would save £4.19.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.23Fanatical −25%, ends 4 Nov | £0.93Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.04Steam, Oct 2026 | £0.84Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.29half of days were cheaper | £0.94half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 36%of 106 days | 34%of 53 days |
| 30-day change | +403%from £1.04 | +1%from £0.92 |
| Save by waiting | £4.19 | £0.09 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Jul 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.93
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.84
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.94
- Days this cheapof 53 days
- 34%
- 30-day changefrom £0.92
- +1%
- Save by waiting
- £0.09
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −25%, ends 4 Nov
- £5.23
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £1.04
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.29
- Days this cheapof 106 days
- 36%
- 30-day changefrom £1.04
- +403%
- Save by waiting
- £4.19
- On saleof days since Jul 2026
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | £5.23Fanatical · 25% | £0.93Kinguin | 25% |
| Oct 2026 | £1.04Steam · 85% | £0.84Eneba | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.74Steam · 75% | £0.95Kinguin | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.74Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | £6.29Fanatical · 10% | — | 10% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight?
Yes. £0.93 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.84). At official stores, £5.23 at Fanatical is £4.19 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 4 Nov).
What is the lowest price for The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £1.04 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.84 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of The Joylancer: Legendary Motor Knight changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 403% (from £1.04 to £5.23). Keyshops are up 1% (from £0.92 to £0.93).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Dying Light
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Silent Hill
- Metro
- Metal Gear
- One Piece
- Atelier
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















