- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss
- Price History

Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss Price History
PCTracking since 1 Apr 2026 · 8 storesUpdated15h ago
Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss is £6.32 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £8.70 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £5.81 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £6.32 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£5.81).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £6.39. 25% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £16.39 today; waiting for the £8.70 low would save £7.69.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 18 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £16.39Fanatical −18%, ends 23 Oct | £6.32Eneba |
| Lowest price | £8.70Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £5.81Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £9.99half of days were cheaper | £6.39half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 70%of 205 days | 25%of 36 days |
| 30-day change | +88%from £8.70 | −7%from £6.82 |
| Save by waiting | £7.69 | £0.51 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £6.32
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £5.81
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.39
- Days this cheapof 36 days
- 25%
- 30-day changefrom £6.82
- −7%
- Save by waiting
- £0.51
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −18%, ends 23 Oct
- £16.39
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £8.70
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £9.99
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 70%
- 30-day changefrom £8.70
- +88%
- Save by waiting
- £7.69
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~14 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £8.70Green Man Gaming · 56% | £5.81Eneba | 56% |
| Sep 2026 | £8.70Green Man Gaming · 56% | £6.81Kinguin | 56% |
| Aug 2026 | £8.89Fanatical · 56% | — | 56% |
| Jul 2026 | £8.70Green Man Gaming · 56% | — | 56% |
| Jun 2026 | £8.70Green Man Gaming · 56% | — | 56% |
| May 2026 | £9.99GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
| Apr 2026 | £9.99GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss?
Yes. £6.32 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£5.81). At official stores, £16.39 at Fanatical is £7.69 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £8.70 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £5.81 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Thalassa: Edge of the Abyss changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 88% (from £8.70 to £16.39). Keyshops are down 7% (from £6.82 to £6.32).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece















