- Home
- Games
- Action
- TANGLEWOOD
- Price History

TANGLEWOOD Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 4 storesUpdated23h ago
TANGLEWOOD is £0.69 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £8.39 at official stores (GOG, July 2026) and £0.36 at keyshops (Kinguin, 27 Sep 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.69 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.36).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.40. 83% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £13.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £8.39 low would save £5.60.
- GOG has discounted it about every 42 days; its last sale ended 100 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £13.99GOG | £0.69Eneba |
| Lowest price | £8.39GOG, Jul 2026 | £0.36Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £13.99half of days were cheaper | £0.40half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 214 days | 83%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £13.99 | +92%from £0.36 |
| Save by waiting | £5.60 | £0.33 |
| On sale | 32%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~42 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £0.69
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.36
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.40
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 83%
- 30-day changefrom £0.36
- +92%
- Save by waiting
- £0.33
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG
- £13.99
- Lowest priceGOG, Jul 2026
- £8.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £13.99
- Days this cheapof 214 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £13.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £5.60
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~42 days
- 32%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £13.99GOG | £0.40Kinguin | — |
| Sep 2026 | £13.99GOG | £0.36Kinguin | — |
| Aug 2026 | £13.99GOG | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £8.39GOG · 40% | — | 40% |
| Jun 2026 | £8.39GOG · 40% | — | 40% |
| May 2026 | £8.39GOG · 40% | — | 40% |
| Apr 2026 | £8.39GOG · 40% | — | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | £8.39GOG · 40% | — | 40% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy TANGLEWOOD?
Yes. £0.69 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.36). At official stores, £13.99 at GOG is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for TANGLEWOOD since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £8.39 at GOG (July 2026) at official stores and £0.36 at Kinguin (27 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of TANGLEWOOD changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£13.99). Keyshops are up 92% (from £0.36 to £0.69).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















