- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Swag and Sorcery
- Price History

Swag and Sorcery Price History
PCTracking since 29 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated16h ago
Swag and Sorcery is £0.33 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.09 at official stores (Fanatical, July 2026) and £0.22 at keyshops (Kinguin, 17 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.33 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.22).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.35. 44% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £2.20 today; waiting for the £1.09 low would save £1.11.
- Steam has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 9 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £2.20GameBillet −80% | £0.33Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.09Fanatical, Jul 2026 | £0.22Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £1.99half of days were cheaper | £0.35half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 95%of 204 days | 44%of 39 days |
| 30-day change | +11%from £1.99 | −6%from £0.35 |
| Save by waiting | £1.11 | £0.11 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.33
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.22
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.35
- Days this cheapof 39 days
- 44%
- 30-day changefrom £0.35
- −6%
- Save by waiting
- £0.11
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −80%
- £2.20
- Lowest priceFanatical, Jul 2026
- £1.09
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.99
- Days this cheapof 204 days
- 95%
- 30-day changefrom £1.99
- +11%
- Save by waiting
- £1.11
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | £0.28Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | £0.22Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jul 2026 | £1.09Fanatical · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| May 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Mar 2026 | £1.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Swag and Sorcery?
Yes. £0.33 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.22). At official stores, £2.20 at GameBillet is £1.11 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Swag and Sorcery since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £1.09 at Fanatical (July 2026) at official stores and £0.22 at Kinguin (17 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Swag and Sorcery changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 11% (from £1.99 to £2.20). Keyshops are down 6% (from £0.35 to £0.33).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















