Strike Again VR

Strike Again VR

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Bowling roguelike

Strike Again VR is a PC bowling roguelike played in VR. You pick an initial loadout, then bowl through 21 antes, upgrading along the way.

Balls and pins

The game has four ball types and three pin types, arranged in many different stacks. The ball and pin types shape the variety across the antes.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Strike Again VR
Current best priceFree at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Strike Again VR on?

Strike Again VR is available on PC.

When was Strike Again VR released?

Strike Again VR was released on May 1, 2026.

Is Strike Again VR free?

Yes, Strike Again VR is free to play.

SteamSteamOfficial
Free to Play
23h ago
Get Game

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam3.3/5 · 3 reviews
Release2026-05-01

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS