Stray Blade

Stray Blade Price History

PC

Tracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 11 storesUpdated22h ago

Stray Blade is £2.38 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.12 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £2.22 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 11 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £2.38 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.22).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £2.41. 45% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is £15.99 today; waiting for the £5.12 low would save £10.87.
  • Fanatical has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£2.38
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£2.22
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£2.41
Days this cheapof 38 days
45%
30-day changefrom £2.41
−1%
Save by waiting
£0.16
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesWait
TodayEpic Games
£15.99
Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
£5.12
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£6.39
Days this cheapof 212 days
100%
30-day changefrom £5.12
+212%
Save by waiting
£10.87
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£5.12Green Man Gaming · 79%
£2.22Eneba
Sep 2026
£5.12Green Man Gaming · 79%
£2.41Kinguin
Aug 2026
£5.12Green Man Gaming · 79%
—
Jul 2026
£5.25Green Man Gaming · 79%
—
Jun 2026
£5.38Green Man Gaming · 79%
—
May 2026
£6.39Steam · 60%
—
Apr 2026
£6.39GOG · 79%
—
Mar 2026
£6.39GOG · 60%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Stray Blade?

Yes. £2.38 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.22). At official stores, £15.99 at Epic Games is £10.87 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Stray Blade since March 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £5.12 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £2.22 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Stray Blade changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 212% (from £5.12 to £15.99). Keyshops are down 1% (from £2.41 to £2.38).

SIMILAR GAMES