- Home
- Games
- Action
- Stray Blade
- Price History

Stray Blade Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 11 storesUpdated22h ago
Stray Blade is £2.38 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.12 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £2.22 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 11 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.38 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.22).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.41. 45% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £15.99 today; waiting for the £5.12 low would save £10.87.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £15.99Epic Games | £2.38Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £5.12Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £2.22Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.39half of days were cheaper | £2.41half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 212 days | 45%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +212%from £5.12 | −1%from £2.41 |
| Save by waiting | £10.87 | £0.16 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £2.38
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.22
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.41
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 45%
- 30-day changefrom £2.41
- −1%
- Save by waiting
- £0.16
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayEpic Games
- £15.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £5.12
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.39
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £5.12
- +212%
- Save by waiting
- £10.87
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.12Green Man Gaming · 79% | £2.22Eneba | 79% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.12Green Man Gaming · 79% | £2.41Kinguin | 79% |
| Aug 2026 | £5.12Green Man Gaming · 79% | — | 79% |
| Jul 2026 | £5.25Green Man Gaming · 79% | — | 79% |
| Jun 2026 | £5.38Green Man Gaming · 79% | — | 79% |
| May 2026 | £6.39Steam · 60% | — | 60% |
| Apr 2026 | £6.39GOG · 79% | — | 79% |
| Mar 2026 | £6.39GOG · 60% | — | 60% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Stray Blade?
Yes. £2.38 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.22). At official stores, £15.99 at Epic Games is £10.87 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Stray Blade since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £5.12 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £2.22 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Stray Blade changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 212% (from £5.12 to £15.99). Keyshops are down 1% (from £2.41 to £2.38).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















