
Starfield Price History
PCTracking since 26 Mar 2026 · 6 storesUpdated18h ago
Starfield is £24.29 at Fanatical today, 46% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £23.21 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £21.09 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £24.29 at Fanatical is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£23.21).
- Official stores usually sell it for £35.99. Only 7% of days since March 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is £25.59 today; waiting for the £21.09 low would save £4.50.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 38 days; its last sale ended 7 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £24.29Fanatical −46%, ends 18 Oct | £25.59GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £23.21Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £21.09Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £35.99half of days were cheaper | £30.31half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 7%of 206 days | 45%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | −25%from £32.39 | −16%from £30.31 |
| Save by waiting | £1.08 | £4.50 |
| On sale | 58%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~38 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayFanatical −46%, ends 18 Oct
- £24.29
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £23.21
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £35.99
- Days this cheapof 206 days
- 7%
- 30-day changefrom £32.39
- −25%
- Save by waiting
- £1.08
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~38 days
- 58%
- TodayGameSeal
- £25.59
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £21.09
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £30.31
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 45%
- 30-day changefrom £30.31
- −16%
- Save by waiting
- £4.50
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £23.21Green Man Gaming · 48% | £21.09Eneba | 48% |
| Sep 2026 | £30.95Green Man Gaming · 31% | £24.26GameSeal | 31% |
| Aug 2026 | £30.95Green Man Gaming · 31% | — | 31% |
| Jul 2026 | £35.99Steam · 20% | — | 20% |
| Jun 2026 | £31.67Green Man Gaming · 30% | — | 30% |
| May 2026 | £44.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £44.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | £44.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Starfield?
Yes. £24.29 at Fanatical is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£23.21) (the sale ends on 18 Oct). At keyshops, £25.59 at GameSeal is £4.50 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Starfield since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £23.21 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £21.09 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Starfield changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 25% (from £32.39 to £24.29). Keyshops are down 16% (from £30.31 to £25.59).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















