Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch

Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Space Pirate Adventures Await in Cobra

In Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening, players take on the role of Cobra, a daring space pirate, navigating through an intricately designed universe while tackling various foes and challenges. Adapted from a well-loved anime series, this action platformer delivers a thrilling blend of fast-paced gameplay and engaging storytelling that fans and newcomers alike will enjoy. The Nintendo Switch platform makes it accessible, allowing you to jump into the action wherever you go.

Solve Mysteries with Lady Armaroid

Cobra isn't alone in this cosmic journey; he partners with Lady Armaroid, a tech-savvy ally with a rich background in battle. Together, they delve into a plot that threatens the very fabric of the universe. The combination of their skills introduces unique cooperative mechanics, which enhance gameplay and offer strategic depth. With puzzles to solve and enemies to conquer, players will appreciate the need to collaborate, using both characters’ abilities effectively.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch
Current best price£34.99 at Nintendo eShop
All-time low£17.49 at Nintendo eShop · August 2026
Last 30 daysUp 100%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch on?

Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch is available on PC, PS5, Switch and Xbox Series.

When was Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch released?

Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch was released on 2025.

How much does Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch cost?

The current lowest price for Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch is £34.99 at Nintendo eShop.

What is the lowest Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch has ever been?

The historical low price for Space Adventure Cobra - The Awakening - Switch is £17.49.

Nintendo eShopNintendo eShopOfficial
£34.99
6h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic-5
PublisherMicroids
Release2025-08-26

LANGUAGES

JapaneseEnglishFrenchKoreanChinese

TAGS

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from Microids